GS FD30 with ISUZU/YANMAR Engine

GS FD30 with ISUZU/YANMAR Engine

FD30 Capacity:3000KGS Lifting Height:3000mm Max. Lifting Height:6500mm

Products Detail

This is the description of GS 3.0T Diesel Forklift
 
1.Power System. GS forklifts are all with reliable power accessories. All accessories are support by domestic and world famous brand, high quality, reliable after-sales.We follow the strict environmental design,all engines match the China Ⅲ or even higher emission standards.
2.Super comfortable. GS forklifts are all with comfortable driving space,adjustable steering wheel and seats,super low and non-slip step,suspension steering axle,storing space,and convenient LCD panel.
3.GS forklift can equip with different attachments according to your need.

Application Area:
1.Warehouse
2.Port
3.Factory
4.Distribution Center
5.Logistics

DIESEL FORKLIFT 3.0-3.5 TON
General
1Model  FD30FD35FD30FD35
2Power Type  DieselDieselDieselDiesel
3Rated Capacity kg3000350030003500
4Load Centre mm500500500500
Characteristic & Dimension
5Fork SizeLift Height mm3000300030003000
6L*W*Tmm1070*125*451070*125*501070*125*451070*125*50
7Mast Tilt AngleF/RDeg6°/12°6°/12°6°/12°6°/12°
8Front Overhang (Wheel centre to fork face) mm475480475480
9Ground Clearance (Bottom of mast) mm135135135135
10Overall DimensionLength to face of fork (without fork)mm2730277027302770
11Overall Widthmm1225122512251225
12Mast Lowered Heightmm2115217521152175
13Mast Extended Height (With backrest)mm4160416041604160
14Overhead Guard Heightmm2090209020902090
15Turning Radius (outside) mm2440248024402480
16Min.insecting aisle  mm2490253024902530
Performance
17SpeedTravel (Empty load)km/h19191919
18Lifting (Full load)mm/s550520550520
19Max.Gradeability %20202020
Chasis
20TireFront  28*9-15-12PR28*9-15-12PR28*9-15-12PR28*9-15-12PR
21Rear 6.50-10-10PR6.50-10-10PR6.50-10-10PR6.50-10-10PR
22Wheelbase  mm1700170017001700
23Service weight  kg4300450043004500
Power & Transmission
24BatteryVoltage/CapacityV/Ah12/8012/8012/8012/80
25EngineModel C240PKJ-304JG2PE-014TNE98
26Manufacture  ISUZUISUZUYANMAR
27Rated output/r.p.m.kw35.4/250046/245042.1/2300
28Rated torque/r.p.m.N·m139/1800186.3/1600-1800187-207/1700
29No.of Cylinder 444
30Bore*Strokemm86*10295.4*10798*110
31Displacementcc236930593318
32Fuel Tank CapacityL60606060
33TransmissionType HydraulicHydraulicHydraulicHydraulic
34Stage  (FWD/RVS) 1/11/11/11/1
35Operating Pressure for Attachment Mpa17.517.517.517.5


If you have any other questions,please contact us directly.Our forklift are all with high quality,and you can choose any other engine to equip.It can be produced according to your idea.And we invite you to visit our factory.

We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the Forklift with Different Attachment are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of Quality Hydraulic Forklift Truck. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

 

Leave your messages

Send Inquiry Now

Related Products